Canada Day - Player Skill Challenge


 

REGISTRATION IS FULL FOR THIS EVENT

Player Skill Challenge

 

Test your Skills with

Calgary Roughnecks General Manager Mike Board

Junior Roughnecks Coaches

Junior Roughnecks Alumni

 

Prizes!

REGISTRATION IS FULL FOR THIS EVENT

Limited Spots

 

When: Saturday June 29th

Where: Main Building—North Field

Time: 1:00 pm-2:15 pm

 

Session 1 Groups

1:00 pm to 1:30 pm

Group Player First Name: Team Name:
1 Quintin  Axemen 
1 Tristan Sherwood Park Titans
1 Dominic Axemen AX3 NBD1
1 Samuel Sabercats N1-D1
1 Brett SALA Sting Peewee
     
2 Carson Axemen Bantam A
2 Nolan  Sherwood park titans bantam 
2 Seth Axemen B3D1
2 Liam Sabrecats
2 Bennett Axemen
     
3 Jaxson Barracuda 
3 Kade Venom
3 Zack Calgary Axemen
3 Declan Sabrecats 1
3 Michael  Axemen B3
     
4 MARCO  BLACKFALDS WARRIORS 
4 Taite Winnipeg Wildcats
4 Colton Calgary Axemen
4 Brody Sherwood Park Titans
4 Ashton Blackfalds Warriors
     
5 Dylan Prince George Posse
5 Logan Winnipeg Wildcats 
5 Bennett Calgary Axemen
5 Quade  Sherwood Park Titans
5 BRAYDEN BLACKFALDS WARRIORS
     
6 Dhamon Regina Barracuda
6 Tristan Blackfalds 
6 Bode  Calgary Axemen 3 NBD1
6 Larson  Sherwood Park Titans 
6 Brodyn Moosejaw Mustangs PeeWee
     
7 Liam RockeyView Rage
7 Jack Strathmore Venom
7 Gabriel Calgary Axemen Novice B3 - D1
7 Ewan SP Titans
7 Levi Penticton Heat
     
8 Mitchell Rockeyview Rage 
8 Evan Strathmore Venom Bantam
8 Marcus Hornets 
8 ryder  Titans Noivce A 
8 Hudson  Wildcats
     
9 Wyatt Rockyview Rage
9 Gianina Bantam Fury 1
9 Brixton Hornets Novice B2
9 Isaac Calgary Hornets
9 Cole Wildcats

 

 

Session 2 Groups

1:45 pm to 2:15 pm

Group Player First Name: Team Name:
10  Brett Posse
10 Jeremy Barracuda
10 Benjamin Hornets Novice D1-B2
10 Jonah Calgary Hornets PWA
10 Danny  Winnipeg Wildcats PeeWee
     
11 Brock SALA Sting
11 Colby  Brooks Drillers
11 Hayden Moose Jaw Mustangs
11 Orion Hornets
11 Brodie  Strathmore venom
     
12 Roman SALA Sting
12 Brady Brooks Drillers
12 Jakob Rock view Rage
12 Jace Leduc Crush
12 Reid Venom peewee C
     
13 Evan  SALA Sting
13 Cole Strathmore Venom
13 Landry Rockyview Rage
13 Player  Rockyview Rage
13 Gavin Williams Lake
     
14 Evan Sting Sala 
14 Gage Crowsnest pass ravens
14 Dane  Rockyview Rage
14 Grady Rockyview Rage
14 Nicholas  Williams Lake Bighorns
     
15 blake  titans
15 Alexander Crowsnest Ravens 
15 Ronin Rockyview Rage
15 Griffin Rockyview Rage
15 Adam Williams Lake Bighorns
     
16 Nathan Sabercats
16 Oliver Okotoks Raiders
16 Ashton Rockyview Rage
16 Cash Sabrecats
16 Kenny Williams Lake Bighorns
     
17 Caius Sabercats 
17 Ronan Ax3 NBD1
17 Kaece Rockyview Rage
17 Josh Sabrecats Peewee A
17 Cassius Williams Lake Bighorns
     
18 George Sabrecats 
18 Luke Axemen AX3 NBD1
18 Cruz Rockyview Rage Novice B 1 - D1
18 Kayden SALA STING
18 Carter Wood Buffalo Bisons

 

 

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.